He must have got dressed out of someone else's wardrobe, everything he's wearing is too long! *goes to check Christian's wardrobe* LOL
The T-shirt isn't too long. Hee! Anyway, the sleeves are perfect like that - hand porn and then some. RAWR

*points* Thanks again for the icon. :o)
GUH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! HE LOOKS FINE! I think that's his favorite frayed jacket tied around his waist. Sorry you don't get to see the belt this time! It must be a little chilly there in a boat in Italy in September. Referring to a comment from an earlier post...aren't these the same shoes he wore at the China premiere?
Photobucket
Photobucket
Could be the same shoes. He probably bought them for China, which would explain why there isn't much wear on the bottoms in one of the Venice photos. :D They're good-looking shoes. I approve. Which I'm sure would have him breathing a sigh of relief. Heh.

He is looking fine - extraordinarily fine. Delicious man!
oohh!! yay! i love the long sleeves too ;D

so gorgeous! *drools*
thanks for the pic
Isn't it yummy?! Those sleeeeeeves with the peeking-out fingers .......... RAWR!

You're welcome, Clare.
The sweatshirt tied around his waist does the trick even if the belt is missing.

There is just something about this picture that gets me going.

Thanks Anika.

Anna
The sweatshirt tied around his waist does the trick even if the belt is missing.
I suppose so, but it wouldn't be nearly as much fun to tug on. ;D

It's a delicious picture, that's for sure. Yummy!

You're welcome, Anna.
Is it bad that my mind immediately went to dirty places when I saw tug and belt and the none-too-subtle placement of said sweatshirt sleeve? *is shot*
Not at all. My mind has been in those same places for years. ;D The man is sex on two legs.
LONG SLEEVES!!!!
*happy*
*points to icon*

This is my 78th venice picture =P

Also, Lj is now sending me updates from you. Guess its decided you are worthy hehe I coulda told em that
I know! Aren't they to die for?!? Gotta love that hand porn. RAWR

Excellent iconage!

OMG, you've been busy. I don't think I have that many. *is worried about missing out*

Yay, I must be back in LJ's good graces.

Guess its decided you are worthy hehe I coulda told em that
Aww, you're too kind. :o)